Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Wee Bit Wednesdays




{one} have you ever milked a cow or a goat?
Nope...never milked either! But...i think it would be a cool experience!

{two} what sound does your alarm make when it goes off in the morning?
ERRRR, ERRRR, ERRRR, ERRR.... haha it's REALLY annoying! I still sleep through it half the time though, so one that played music wouldn't phase me! haha

{three} chocolate milk or hot chocolate?
hot chocolate :d

{four} what is one of the quirkiest things about you?
hmmmm.....i get really giggly at bedtime...mostly when i'm staying with friends haha!

{five} are you more like your mom or your dad?
Definately my mom....dad who? lol

{six} do you sleep with the tv on?
Nope!

{seven} if you were a crayon, what color would you be?
I'd love to say pink or red...but then brown came to mind, so i must be meant to be a brown crayon! haha :p

{eight} ross, joey, or chandler?
Joey

{nine} do you play any musical instruments?
No, but I wish I could! I played a little piano when I was little..you know, rudolph, frosty the snowman, 3 blind mice :)

{ten} what’s the worst thing you’ve ever cooked/baked?
I can't remember :/ I make chili..and i make it good...but...there has been a time or two that i had my burner on too high and burned the bottom!

2 comments:

Jenna Allen | The Indecisive Organizer said...

I think we should totally have a sleepover/girl's night one night soon! I'll make Ian go away. :)

Crystal said...

I like that plan!