Tuesday, December 7, 2010

My little Choo Choo



Meet Chewbacca :)
We call him Chooie for short though...lol, it rolls off the tongue quicker.

One day I decided to snap some pictures of him while he was taking a potty break. One funny thing about my little man...he hates taking pictures. Yes, that's correct. I'm not just guessing...I know he does. If you point the camera at him, he turns his head and looks behind himself so you can't get his face in the shot. It takes a lot of pictures and a lot of "Choo Choo, look", "hey, Chooie!"...and etc, haha.
He runs from the camera too...I can't tell you how many pics I got of just his tail b/c he was high-tailing it away from my camera lens, haha!

My friend Jenna knows...when he was only a couple months old, we had a little photoshoot of him and he didn't care to look at the camera. I figured it was just because he was a pup. Nope...he knows when we're taking pictures and he hates them! Anywho, enough of my rambling...here are a couple more :)



These last two are my "zoom zoom" action shots for Shutter Love Tuesday :)

I'm linking up w/ The Trendy Tree House for "Shutter Love Tuesday" :)
Enjoy!

The Trendy Treehouse

6 comments:

Jessica said...

Sooo funny! Perfect picture of your cutie for zoom zoom!

Dina @ 4 Lettre Words said...

What a cutie!

Sheri said...

LOVE his name!

Mama Monkey said...

That one of him running through the leaves is fantastic!!!

Amanda said...

I'm a new follower! Love your doggy pictures!! So cute :) If you have a moment please come visit me

http://mommyof2monkies.blogspot.com/

Amanda

Joni said...

such a cute pooch! we used to have a dog we called choo choo. but it wasn't short for anything